Select Page

2017 WINNERS AND NOMINEES

2017
WINNERS
AND NOMINEES

/ BEST DOCUMENTARY /

 / WINNER /

Women in uniform

Barbara Anastacio — Nowness

 / NOMINEE /

Club 99.7

Nina Holmgren — Le Fix

 / NOMINEE /

Ethetics episode 2 – Mdingi Coutts

Amber Moelter — Lukhanyo Mdingi & Nicholas Coutts

/ BEST EXPERIMENTAL FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Days of being mild

Robbie Hillyer Barnett — Ray-Ban

/ BEST NEW DESIGNER OR BRAND /

Ethetics episode 2 Mdingi Coutts

Amber Moelter — Lukhanyo Mdingi & Nicholas Coutts

 / WINNER /

 / NOMINEE /

Mono – Y

Enrico Poli — Antonio Labroca

 / NOMINEE /

HALLELUJAH  

Victor Trifilieff — Parachute Caleçons 

/ BEST NEW DIRECTOR /

 / WINNER /

Asymptote

Adam Csoka Keller— Uniform

 / NOMINEE /

Hallelujah

Victor Trifilief — Parachute Caleçons

 / NOMINEE /

Super/Gosha Rubchinskiy  

Julian Klincewicz — Super by Retrosuperfuture 

/ BEST NEW ITALIAN FASHION FILM/

 / WINNER /

Mono Y 

Enrico Poli — Antonio Labroca

 / NOMINEE /

Please, call me back!

Delia Simonetti — Schön Magazine

 / NOMINEE /

Dilemma  

Bonasia & Narcisi — SelfMade by Gianfranco Villegas 

/ BEST NEW FASHION FILM/

 / WINNER /

Asymptote 

Adam Csoka Keller & Evelyn Bencicova— Uniform

 / NOMINEE /

Hallelujah

Victor Trifilief— Parachute Caleçons

 / NOMINEE /

Super/Gosha Rubchinskiy  

Julian Klincewicz — Super by Retrosuperfuture 

/ BEST ITALIAN FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Infinite Path 

Francesco Torricella & Arice— Etro

 / NOMINEE /

Brave

Spike Lee — Moncler

 / NOMINEE /

Star* back home  

Marco Prestini — Golden Goose Deluxe Brand

 / WINNER /

My mutant brain

Spike Jonze — Kenzo

WINNER OF

BEST STYLING

BEST PRODUCTION

BEST FASHION FILM

BEST DIRECTOR

BEST EDITING

BEST MUSIC

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

NOMINEES

/ BEST FASHION FILM /

 / NOMINEE /

Brave

Spike Lee — Moncler

 / NOMINEE /

Women in uniform

Barbara Anastacio — Nowness

/ BEST DIRECTOR /

 / NOMINEE /

Club 99.7

Nina Holmgren — Le Fix

 / NOMINEE /

Titolo

Autore — Brand

/ BEST PHOTOGRAPHY /

 / NOMINEE /

Brave

Spike Lee — Moncler

 / NOMINEE /

Infinite Path

Francesco Torricella & Arice — Etro

/ BEST EDITING /

 / NOMINEE /

I am an immigrant

Kloss Films — W Magazine

 / NOMINEE /

Brave

Spike Lee — Moncler

/ BEST MUSIC /

 / NOMINEE /

Super / Gosha Rubchinskiy

Julian Klincewicz — SUPER by Retrosuperfuture

 / NOMINEE /

Brave

Spike Lee — Moncler

/ BEST PRODUCTION /

 / NOMINEE /

Cabiria, Charity, Chastity

Natasha Lyonne — Kenzo

 / NOMINEE /

Asymptote

Adam Csoka Keller — Uniform

2016 WINNERS AND NOMINEES

2016
WINNERS
AND NOMINEES

/ BEST FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Snowbird

Sean Baker — Kenzo

 / NOMINEE /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

Three Women Arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

/ BEST DIRECTOR /

 / WINNER /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

Three Women Arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Alluding fascination

Katia Mayer — Melissa Tofton

/ BEST PRODUCTION /

 / WINNER /

Take Flight

Daniel Askill — New York Times

 / NOMINEE /

The Jellyfish

Leigh Johnson — COS

 / NOMINEE /

The magic diner

Niclas Larson — Vogue

/ BEST NEW DIRECTOR /

 / WINNER /

Omi

Papa Omotayo— Maki Oh

 / NOMINEE /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

7 Wonders

Antonina Obrador — About Arianne

/ BEST EDITING /

 / WINNER /

Couples

Marcus Linnér and Daniel de Viciola — Converse

 / NOMINEE /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Jokes

Marie Schuller — Dice Kayek

/ BEST NEW ITALIAN FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Becco di rame

Melany

 / NOMINEE /

Desula 

Andrea Pecora

 / NOMINEE /

My beautiful laundrette

Michele Foti

/ BEST STYLING /

 / WINNER /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Messy Massage Class

Cyan Studios — Henrik Vibskov

 / NOMINEE /

The way we dress 

Linda Brown Lee – Simone Rocha

/ BEST ITALIAN FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Fragments d’un discours amoureux

Brigitte Neidermeir — W magazine

 / NOMINEE /

Micro Handbags

Virgilio Villoresi — Valentino

 / NOMINEE /

Daydream

Brian Rea – Marni

/ BEST PHOTOGRAPHY /

 / WINNER /

Migratory

Chantal Anderson — Objects without meanings

 / NOMINEE /

Incredible Machines

Kathryn Ferguson— Selfridges

 / NOMINEE /

Take Flight

Daniel Askill – New York Times

/ BEST NEW FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Blue and you

Emma Westemberg — Hardeman

 / NOMINEE /

In and out of control

Emir Eralp — Nowness

 / NOMINEE /

Couples

Marcus Linner and Daniel De Viciola – Converse

/ BEST ANIMATION /

 / WINNER /

Valentino fantastic animals

Chris Edser — Valentino

 / NOMINEE /

Hippopolis

Ugo Gattoni — Hérmes

 / NOMINEE /

Fornasetti mansion

Virgilio Villoresi – Fornasetti

/ BEST EXPERIMENTAL FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

The coded body

Luke Clayton Thompson

 / NOMINEE /

Don’t you know you’re queen

Arice

 / NOMINEE /

Couples

Marcus Linner and Daniel De Viciola – Converse

/ BEST MUSIC /

 / WINNER /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller – Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

State of nature

Francesco Torricella – Etro

 / NOMINEE /

Alberta Ferretti limited edition

Luigi & Iango – Alberta Ferretti

/ BEST NEW DESIGNER OR BRAND /

 / WINNER /

Ebonics

Luke Clayton Thompson – Grace Wales Bonner

 / NOMINEE /

Look into my eyes

Gus&Lo – Blair Moore

 / NOMINEE /

Blue and you

Emma Westenberg – Hardeman