Select Page

2016 WINNERS AND NOMINEES

2016
WINNERS
AND NOMINEES

/ BEST FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Snowbird

Sean Baker — Kenzo

 / NOMINEE /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

Three Women Arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

/ BEST DIRECTOR /

 / WINNER /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

Three Women Arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Alluding fascination

Katia Mayer — Melissa Tofton

/ BEST PRODUCTION /

 / WINNER /

Take Flight

Daniel Askill — New York Times

 / NOMINEE /

The Jellyfish

Leigh Johnson — COS

 / NOMINEE /

The magic diner

Niclas Larson — Vogue

/ BEST NEW DIRECTOR /

 / WINNER /

Omi

Papa Omotayo— Maki Oh

 / NOMINEE /

Albert the dog

Pensacola — Ray-Ban

 / NOMINEE /

7 Wonders

Antonina Obrador — About Arianne

/ BEST EDITING /

 / WINNER /

Couples

Marcus Linnér and Daniel de Viciola — Converse

 / NOMINEE /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Jokes

Marie Schuller — Dice Kayek

/ BEST NEW ITALIAN FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Becco di rame

Melany

 / NOMINEE /

Desula 

Andrea Pecora

 / NOMINEE /

My beautiful laundrette

Michele Foti

/ BEST STYLING /

 / WINNER /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller — Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

Messy Massage Class

Cyan Studios — Henrik Vibskov

 / NOMINEE /

The way we dress 

Linda Brown Lee – Simone Rocha

/ BEST ITALIAN FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Fragments d’un discours amoureux

Brigitte Neidermeir — W magazine

 / NOMINEE /

Micro Handbags

Virgilio Villoresi — Valentino

 / NOMINEE /

Daydream

Brian Rea – Marni

/ BEST PHOTOGRAPHY /

 / WINNER /

Migratory

Chantal Anderson — Objects without meanings

 / NOMINEE /

Incredible Machines

Kathryn Ferguson— Selfridges

 / NOMINEE /

Take Flight

Daniel Askill – New York Times

/ BEST NEW FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

Blue and you

Emma Westemberg — Hardeman

 / NOMINEE /

In and out of control

Emir Eralp — Nowness

 / NOMINEE /

Couples

Marcus Linner and Daniel De Viciola – Converse

/ BEST ANIMATION /

 / WINNER /

Valentino fantastic animals

Chris Edser — Valentino

 / NOMINEE /

Hippopolis

Ugo Gattoni — Hérmes

 / NOMINEE /

Fornasetti mansion

Virgilio Villoresi – Fornasetti

/ BEST EXPERIMENTAL FASHION FILM /

 / WINNER /

The coded body

Luke Clayton Thompson

 / NOMINEE /

Don’t you know you’re queen

Arice

 / NOMINEE /

Couples

Marcus Linner and Daniel De Viciola – Converse

/ BEST MUSIC /

 / WINNER /

Three women arrive

Marie Schuller – Showstudio

 / NOMINEE /

State of nature

Francesco Torricella – Etro

 / NOMINEE /

Alberta Ferretti limited edition

Luigi & Iango – Alberta Ferretti

/ BEST NEW DESIGNER OR BRAND /

 / WINNER /

Ebonics

Luke Clayton Thompson – Grace Wales Bonner

 / NOMINEE /

Look into my eyes

Gus&Lo – Blair Moore

 / NOMINEE /

Blue and you

Emma Westenberg – Hardeman